Harbottle Show Sponsors

 

Trophies presented at the Show
G Foreman Memorial Cup
2012 David Neve
2013 David Neve
2014 David Neve
Dr Roger Williams Memorial Rosebowl
2012 Janet Wood
2013 Charlotte Boxhall
2014 Jennifer Charleton
John Hennessy Memorial Trohy
2012 Steve Whittaker
2013 Gill Philipson
2014 Lou Renwick
The Cuthbert Edmondson Memorial Cup
2012 David Neve
2013 David Neve
2014 Tony Cuthbert
Mrs V Fenwick-Clennell Rose Bowl
2012 Irene Whittaker
2013 Irene Littleby
2014 Anne Shelley
D E Moore Salver
2012 John Charlewood
2013 No Entries
2014 C Maunder
E A Robinson Memorial
2012 Gill Philipson
2013 Jeanette Fielding
2014 Janet Fenwicke-Clennell
Warner Cup
2012 Julia Stott
2013 Carol Plater
2014 J Snaith
Jannett Robinson Cup
2012 Carol Plater
2013 Julia Stott
2014 Coral Hall
Mrs Ann Hennessy - Special Prize
2014 Roly Craig
   
Stephen Baxter Book Token - Creative Writing
2012 Margaret Fisk
2013 Margaret Fisk
2014 Angus Bickmore
Jo Wood Book Token - Creative Writing
2012 Margaret Fisk
2013 Sue Bowmer
2014 Anne Shelley
2012 Ann Hazelhurst
2013 Carol Plater
2014 Janet Wood
Marjorie Carr Shield
2012 Summer Waite
2013 Megan Hogson
2014 Tabitha Johnstone & Chris Morris
Holly Atkiss Trophy
2012 Maisie Latcham
2013 Rosemary Robson
2014 William Wood
2013 Maisie Latcham
2014 Nell Gardener
The Linda Jelley Trophy
2015  

J E Fenwick-Clennell Silver Challenge Cup
Novice Wrestling

2012 Yann Pansard
2014 Andrew Sandercock
George Common Cup - 12st Wrestling
2012 Gurvan Saaun
2014 Jack Brown
R J Edmondosn Cup - Quoits
   
Tom Mackay Trophy - Terrier Racing
   
   
Stewart Plater Trophy - Tug o' War
   
   
   
G Swann / T Mackay Shield
2012 Ryan O'Kane
2013 Pauline & Ryan O'Kane
2014 Not awarded
Robert Dunn Cup
2012 David Baxter
2013 Robert MacKay
2014 Daniel Wood
F T Walton
2012
No entries
2013 Scott Young
2014 Not awarded
J Metcalf Cup
2012 Daniel Wood
2013 Daniel Wood
2014 Daniel Wood
WAS Blakey Cup
2012 MAc Young
2013 Ryan & APuline O'Kane
2014 Andrew Graham
R N Young & Sons
2012 Mac Young
2013 Ryan & Pauline O'Kane
2014 Mac Young
Robinson Salver
2012 Ryan & Pauline O'Kane
2013 Andrew Graham
2014 Gwen Wallace
David Cairns Memorial Trophy
2012 Tania Mackay
2013 Pauline & Ryan O'Kane
2014 Mac Young
J M Coatsworth Cup - Overall Show Champion
2012 David Baxter
2013 Robert MacKay
2014 Daniel Wood
Tom Mackay Memorial Trophy
2012 David Baxter
2013 Scott Young
2014 Daniel Wood
David Ogilvie Memorial Cup
2012 Ryan & Pauline O'Kane
2013 Ryan & Pauline O'Kane
2014 Daniel Wood
Mackay Family Trophy
2012 Rachel Mackay




To return to the Schedule page please click on the Schedule button

Harbottle SHow Rules Harbottle Show Schedule Harbottle SHow Creative Writing Harbottle SHow Contact Harbottle Show Home Harbottle Show Gallery Harbottle Show History Harbottle Show Events Harbottle Show Links